No photo available. Represent Ruth Marie Kröger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 108,833 this week

Ruth Marie Kröger

Ruth Marie Kröger was born on February 15, 1976 in Heidelberg, Baden-Württemberg, West Germany. She is an actress, known for Gespenster (2007), Tatort (1970) and CityExpress (1999). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ruth Marie Kröger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gespenster
Gespenster Regine Engstrand
(2007)
Tatort
Tatort Actress
(2004)
CityExpress
CityExpress Rosetta Alfani
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2007 Gespenster (TV Movie)
Regine Engstrand
 2004 Tatort (TV Series)
- Bitteres Brot (2004)
 1999 CityExpress (TV Series)
Rosetta Alfani
- Liebe und andere Schwierigkeiten (1999) ... Rosetta Alfani
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ruth Kröger

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Ruth Marie Kröger on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page