No photo available. Represent Andrew Quitmeyer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 178,340 this week

Andrew Quitmeyer

Andrew Quitmeyer was born on April 6, 1986 in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA. He is known for his work on Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters (2007), 12 oz. Mouse (2005) and Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1994). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Andrew Quitmeyer? Add or change photos

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Quitmeyer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 2006 Aqua Teen Hunger Force (TV Series) (intern - 6 episodes)
- Bart Oates (2006) ... (intern)
- Grim Reaper Gutters (2006) ... (intern)
- Global Grilling (2006) ... (intern)
- Party All the Time (2006) ... (intern)
- Handbanana (2006) ... (intern)
  Squidbillies (TV Series) (production intern - 6 episodes, 2005) (intern - 4 episodes, 2006)
- Burned and Reburned Again (2006) ... (intern)
- Bubba Trubba (2006) ... (intern)
- Asses to Ashes, Sluts to Dust (2006) ... (intern)
- Meth O.D to My Madness (2006) ... (intern)
- Office Politics Trouble (2005) ... (production intern)
 2006 Metalocalypse (TV Series) (production intern - 7 episodes)
- Performance Klok (2006) ... (production intern)
- Dethfam (2006) ... (production intern)
- Dethkomedy (2006) ... (production intern)
- Dethtroll (2006) ... (production intern)
- Birthdayface (2006) ... (production intern)
 2005 12 oz. Mouse (TV Series) (intern)
 1996-1998 Space Ghost Coast to Coast (TV Series) (production intern - 16 episodes)
- Intense Patriotism (1998) ... (production intern)
- Curses (1998) ... (production intern)
- Pal Joey (1998) ... (production intern)
- Rio Ghosto (1998) ... (production intern)
- Chinatown (1998) ... (production intern)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2009/II Rude Awakening (Short)
Alarm Clock (voice)
 2005 12 oz. Mouse (TV Series)
Mother of Baby
- Adventure Mouse (2005) ... Mother of Baby (voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dick Quitmeyer

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dro Q See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Andrew Quitmeyer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page