STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 85 this week

Oscar Lusth


Oscar Lusth was born on August 23, 1981 in Guanajuato, Guanajuato, Mexico. He is an actor, known for Survivor (2000), Survivor After Show (2013) and Foursome (2006). See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 28 people
created 16 Oct 2011
 
a list of 59 people
created 17 Nov 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 06 May 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 08 May 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 23 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oscar Lusth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Survivor
Survivor Himself / Himself - Aitutaki Tribe / Himself - Savaii Tribe / Himself - Redemption Island / Himself - Aitutonga Tribe / Aitutonga Tribes / Himself - Second Juror / Himself - Te Tuna Tribe / Dabu Tribes / Himself - Aitutaki / Himself - First Runner-Up - 39 Days - Aitutaki / Himself - Malakal Tribe / Himself - Nuku Tribe / Himself - Redemption Island & Te Tuna Tribe / Himself - Season 34 Contestant / Himself - Second Juror - 27 Days - Malakal
(2006-2017)
Survivor After Show
Survivor After Show Himself - Guest Co-Host - Show #1
(2013)
Foursome
Foursome Himself - Surfer
(2006)
The Lights
The Lights Steve Saunders
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2015 Comedy Bang! Bang! (TV Series)
Reality House Contestant
- Joel McHale Wears a Navy Zip-up and High Tops (2015) ... Reality House Contestant (as Ozzy Lusth)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2006-2017 Survivor (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Aitutaki Tribe / Himself - Savaii Tribe / ...
- Episode #34.1 (2017) ... Himself - Nuku Tribe (as Ozzy)
- Live Reunion Show (2016) ... Himself - Season 34 Contestant (uncredited)
- Survivor Reunion: South Pacific (2011) ... Himself (as Ozzy)
- Loyalties Will Be Broken (2011) ... Himself - Redemption Island (as Ozzy)
- Then There Were Five (2011) ... Himself - Redemption Island (as Ozzy)
 2013 Survivor After Show (TV Series)
Himself - Guest Co-Host - Show #1
- Survivor: Caramoan - Survivor After Show 1 (2013) ... Himself - Guest Co-Host - Show #1
 2008-2010 Reality Obsessed (TV Series)
Himself
- Shape Shifting (2010) ... Himself
- Reality of Love (2008) ... Himself
 2006 The Early Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 18 December 2006 (2006) ... Himself (as Ozzy Lusth)
 2006 Foursome (TV Series)
Himself - Surfer
- All-U-Can-Meat (2006) ... Himself - Surfer (as Oscar)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 Survivor (TV Series)
Himself
- Survivor: Samoa - The Reunion (2009) ... Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Oscar 'Ozzy' Lusth | Ozzy Lusth | Oscar | Ozzy
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ozzy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page