No photo available. Represent Jay Cutler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 57,855 this week

Jay Cutler (II)

Jay Cutler was born on August 3, 1974 in Sterling, Massachusetts, USA. He is a director, known for Bodybuilders (2000), Evolution of Bodybuilding (2012) and Bigger Stronger Faster* (2008). See full bio »

"Preacher" Cast on Their Characters and Favorite Moments

"Preacher" stars Joseph Gilgun, Ruth Negga, and Graham McTavish share insights on their characters and delve into the show's source material with Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016.

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 86 people
created 25 Jul 2011
 
a list of 20 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 300 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 
a list of 4354 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jay Cutler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bodybuilders
Bodybuilders Himself
(2000)
Bigger Stronger Faster*
(2008)
Generation Iron
Generation Iron Himself
(2013)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director: Documentary (1 credit)
 2009 Jay Cutler All Access (Documentary) (executive)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Documentary (6 credits)
  Gifted (Documentary) (announced)
Himself
 2013 Generation Iron (Documentary)
Himself
 2012 Evolution of Bodybuilding (Documentary)
Himself
 2009 Jay Cutler All Access (Documentary)
Himself
 2009 X: The O '08 (Documentary)
Himself
 2008 Bigger Stronger Faster* (Documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)
 2014 The 50th Annual Mr Olympia (TV Movie)
Himself
 2013 The 49th Annual Mr Olympia (TV Movie)
Himself
 2000 Bodybuilders (TV Movie documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I had the goal to be the best since day one. See more »

Trivia:

4 time Mr. Olympia (2006, 2007, 2009, 2010).

Nickname:

Cuts

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
NEW INCREDIBLE HULK T.V. SHOW ultratick
Discuss Jay Cutler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page