No photo available. Represent Nathaniel E. Bell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 134,065 this week

Nathaniel E. Bell

Nathaniel E. Bell was born on January 12, 1982 in Champaign, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on House of Cards (2013), The Dark Knight (2008) and Public Enemies (2009). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

We can't wait to get back to Hawkins, Ind., and the "Upside Down" on Oct. 27. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nathaniel E. Bell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

House of Cards
House of Cards Camera and Electrical Department
(2014-2015)
The Dark Knight
The Dark Knight Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Public Enemies
Public Enemies Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
Flags of our Fathers
Flags of our Fathers Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
 2018 All Square (additional camera operator) (post-production)
  House of Cards (TV Series) (video playback supervisor - 26 episodes, 2014 - 2015) (still photographer - 25 episodes, 2014 - 2015) (still photography - 1 episode, 2014)
- Chapter 39 (2015) ... (still photographer) / (video playback supervisor)
- Chapter 38 (2015) ... (still photographer) / (video playback supervisor)
- Chapter 37 (2015) ... (still photographer) / (video playback supervisor)
- Chapter 36 (2015) ... (still photographer) / (video playback supervisor)
- Chapter 34 (2015) ... (still photographer) / (video playback supervisor)
 2013 Hemlock Grove (TV Series) (still photographer - 1 episode)
- Jellyfish in the Sky (2013) ... (still photographer - uncredited)
  The Mob Doctor (TV Series) (still photographer - 13 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (video playback supervisor - 13 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- Life and Death (2013) ... (still photographer - uncredited) / (video playback supervisor - uncredited)
- Resurrection (2013) ... (still photographer - uncredited) / (video playback supervisor - uncredited)
- Sibling Rivalry (2012) ... (still photographer - uncredited) / (video playback supervisor - uncredited)
- Confessions (2012) ... (still photographer - uncredited) / (video playback supervisor - uncredited)
- Fluid Dynamics (2012) ... (still photographer - uncredited) / (video playback supervisor - uncredited)
 2013 Doubt (TV Movie) (still photographer)
  Charlie's Angels (TV Series) (still photographer - 5 episodes, 2011) (video playback supervisor - 4 episodes, 2011)
- They Are Not Saints (2011) ... (still photographer - uncredited) / (video playback supervisor - uncredited)
- Royal Angels (2011) ... (still photographer - uncredited) / (video playback supervisor - uncredited)
- Black Hat Angels (2011) ... (still photographer - uncredited) / (video playback supervisor - uncredited)
- Angels in Paradise (2011) ... (still photographer - uncredited) / (video playback supervisor - uncredited)
- Angel with a Broken Wing (2011) ... (still photographer - uncredited)
 2011 Necessary Roughness (TV Series) (still photographer - 12 episodes)
- Goal Line (2011) ... (still photographer - uncredited)
- Baggage Claim (2011) ... (still photographer - uncredited)
- A Wing and a Player (2011) ... (still photographer - uncredited)
- Forget Me Not (2011) ... (still photographer - uncredited)
- Losing Your Swing (2011) ... (still photographer - uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (14 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nathan Bell
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page