No photo available. Represent Nav Mann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,086 this week

Nav Mann

Nav Mann was born on June 22, 1981 in Yuba City, California, USA as Navjit Singh Mann. He is an actor, known for Return Home (2007), Planes (2013) and Breath and Smoke (2009). See full bio »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Related News

This week's new films
| The Guardian - Film News
Taqwacores, The | Review
| SmellsLikeScreenSpirit

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nav Mann's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Return Home
Return Home Sunjay
(2007)
Planes
Planes Additional Voices
(2013)
Breath and Smoke
(2009)
Star Trek
Star Trek Romulan Crew Member Placing Bomb
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2013 Mike India Alpha (Short)
Houshmand
 2013 Planes
Additional Voices (voice)
 2010 1962 (Short)
Jaladhar / Jala
 2010 The Taqwacores
Umar
 2009 Star Trek
Romulan Crew Member Placing Bomb (uncredited)
 2009 Breath and Smoke (Short)
Tariq
 2007 Return Home (Short)
Sunjay

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Avidly studied Shakespeare at Sacramento State University and partook roles in numerous Shakespearean stage productions. See more »

Nickname:

Navi

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page