STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 213 this week

Dean Geyer


Dean Geyer was born on the 20th of March in 1986, into a family with two sisters. Geyer commenced his schooling in Australia by going to Melbourne High School. Geyer's family have a strong connection to martial arts, with members from previous and current generations gaining 'black-belts' in karate. Following in family tradition, Dean also attained... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 03 Dec 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 21 Apr 2012
 
a list of 46 people
created 03 Aug 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 25 Aug 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 27 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dean Geyer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Neighbours
Neighbours Ty Harper
(2008-2009)
Landmine Goes Click
(2015)
The Sand
The Sand Jonah
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2017 Once Upon a Date (TV Movie) (post-production)
Josh Dunbrook
 2016 Shades of Blue (TV Series)
Nick Davis
- Pilot (2016) ... Nick Davis
 2015 Rehearsal
Blaise Remington
 2015 Dark Intentions
Brad
 2015 Casual (TV Series)
James
- ... (2015) ... James
- Animals (2015) ... James
- Friends (2015) ... James
 2015 The Sand
Jonah
 2015 Landmine Goes Click
Daniel
 2012-2013 Glee (TV Series)
Brody Weston
- Feud (2013) ... Brody Weston
- Girls (and Boys) on Film (2013) ... Brody Weston (voice, uncredited)
- I Do (2013) ... Brody Weston
- Diva (2013) ... Brody Weston
 2011 Single Ladies (TV Series)
Gabe
- Can't Hide Love (2011) ... Gabe
 2008-2009 Neighbours (TV Series)
Ty Harper
- Episode #1.5681 (2009) ... Ty Harper (credit only)
- Episode #1.5680 (2009) ... Ty Harper (credit only)
- Episode #1.5679 (2009) ... Ty Harper
- Episode #1.5678 (2009) ... Ty Harper
- Episode #1.5677 (2009) ... Ty Harper
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2012-2013 Glee (TV Series) (performer - 5 episodes)
- Guilty Pleasures (2013) ... (performer: "Creep" - uncredited)
- Feud (2013) ... (performer: "How To Be a Heartbreaker" - uncredited)
- The Break-Up (2012) ... (performer: "Give Your Heart a Break" - uncredited)
- Makeover (2012) ... (performer: "A Change Would Do You Good" - uncredited)
- The New Rachel (2012) ... (performer: "Sister Christian" - uncredited)
  Australian Idol (TV Series) (performer - 12 episodes, 2006) (writer - 1 episode, 2006)
- Top 3 Performance Show: Judge's Choice (2006) ... (performer: "Waiting on the World to Change", "I'll Be")
- Top 4 Performance Show: Audience Choice (2006) ... (performer: "Dare You to Move", "Savin' Me")
- Top 5 Performance Show: Aria Hall of Fame (2006) ... (performer: "Every Time You Cry")
- Top 6 Performance Show: Rock Swing (2006) ... (performer: "Mustang Sally")
- Up Close & Personal Special (2006) ... (performer: "Change") / (writer: "Change")
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2015 Rehearsal (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2012 The Project (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 21 November 2012 (2012) ... Himself
 2007 John Foreman Presents Burt Bacharach (TV Movie)
Himself
 2007 Saturday Disney (TV Series)
Himself
- Keep Australia Beautiful (2007) ... Himself
- Environmental Superheroes (2007) ... Himself
 2006 Australian Idol (TV Series)
Himself
- Grand Final (2006) ... Himself
- Top 3 Results Show (2006) ... Himself
- Top 4 Results Show (2006) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a "black belt" in karate. See more »

Nickname:

Deano

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
OMG!!! keip_lyin
Crappy Actor plainjanegoesonaplane
look a like shimoz
Terra Nova lainiedayz
If You Don't Mean It SweetestConfusion
deangeyer.net kimirox
Discuss Dean Geyer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page