No photo available. Represent Daniel Sidon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 87,219 this week

Daniel Sidon

Daniel Sidon was born on December 28, 1986 in Heidelberg, Baden-Württemberg, West Germany. He is an actor, known for The Zookeeper's Wife (2017), Trixter (2002) and Invitation: Giorgio Armani - Films of City Frames (2017). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

We can't wait to get back to Hawkins, Ind., and the "Upside Down" on Oct. 27. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Sidon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Zookeeper's Wife
The Zookeeper's Wife Young Resistance Fighter
(2017)
Trixter
Trixter Observer
(2002)
Wilsonov
Wilsonov David Keiser
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2017 The Zookeeper's Wife
Young Resistance Fighter
 2015 Wilsonov
David Keiser
 2011 Borgia (TV Series)
Pasquale
- 1492 (2011) ... Pasquale
 2009 Ulovit miliardare
Paparazzi
 2009 Protektor
Transported
 2007 Gympl
Student / Punker
 2002 Trixter (Short)
Observer
 1995 Golet v údolí
Child (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2007 Seven Dumpsters and a Corpse (Documentary)
Himself
 2002 Artóza (TV Series)
Himself - Judge (2002)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dany Sidon

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Karol Sidon. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page