No photo available. Represent Joyia Fitch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 77,227 this week

Joyia Fitch

Joyia Fitch was born on April 3, 1980 in Wegberg, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. She is known for her work on The Horror Vault Vol.1 (2008), Pierrepoint: The Last Hangman (2005) and Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Joyia Fitch? Add or change photos
1 video »

New "Walking Dead" Questions

We take stock of the midseason finale of "The Walking Dead" by running down the 10 questions we're left with after Episode 8.

Read our list of 10 new questions

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein, star of "Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce." Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interview

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joyia Fitch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
  Hippie Hippie Shake (completed)
Hippy Girl
 2015 Unforgotten (TV Series)
Mrs. Les Slater
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Mrs. Les Slater (uncredited)
 2014 Manufactured Britishness (Short)
 2014 Mr. Turner
Dead Girl (uncredited)
 2011 The Great Ghost Rescue
Emily Pankhurst
 2010 Vexed (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Emma (uncredited)
Young Hostage Couple (uncredited)
 2009 The Bill (TV Series)
- Invisible Man (2009) ... Jen (uncredited)
 2009 Desperate Romantics (TV Series)
Ruskin's Hallucination
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Ruskin's Hallucination
 2009 Bright Star
Dilke Maid (uncredited)
 2008 The Horror Vault Vol.1
Suzanne (segment "Dead To The World")
 2008 Laura, Ben & Him (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Lucy
 2007 Murphy's Law (TV Series)
Eastern European Girl
- Episode #5.3 (2007) ... Eastern European Girl
 2006 Midsomer Murders (TV Series)
- Death in Chorus (2006) ... Waitress (uncredited)
 2005 Gideon's Daughter (TV Movie)
Nurse (uncredited)
 2004 Little Britain (TV Series)
- Episode #2.3 (2004) ... Druggie
 2004 Green Wing (TV Series)
- Slave Auction (2004) ... Nurse (uncredited)
- Joanna's Birthday (2004) ... Nurse (uncredited)
- Caroline's First Day (2004) ... Nurse (uncredited)
 2004 Tunnel of Love (TV Movie)
Joe's Mother
 2004 Wimbledon
Fan (uncredited)
 2004 Stage Beauty
Female Bianca (uncredited)
 2002 Night Flight (TV Movie)
Chamdermaid (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in "Soho Streets", The Soho Theatre, London. See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Joy Fitch


5' 4" (1.63 m)

Did You Know?


Aunt of Alfie Fitch. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Joyia Fitch on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page