STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 94,797 this week

Jamie Scott (VI)


Jamie Scott was born on February 12, 1982 in Ottershaw, Surrey, England. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 400 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamie Scott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

27 Dresses
27 Dresses Soundtrack
(2008)
Me Before You
Me Before You Soundtrack
(2016)
Step Up
Step Up Colin
(2006)
One Direction: This Is Us
(2013)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack: TV (15 credits)
 2017 Today (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Celebrating 35 Years of the Today Show (2017) ... (writer: "This Town")
 2016 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Michael Fassbender/Jon Glaser/Niall Horan (2016) ... (writer: "This Town")
 2016 Lorraine (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 13 October 2016 (2016) ... (writer: "Drag Me Down" - uncredited)
 2015 Totalmente Demais (TV Series) (writer: "Drag Me Down")
 2015 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- MMMBop by Hanson (2015) ... (writer: "Story of My Life")
 2014 Dick Clark's Primetime New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest 2015 (TV Movie) (writer: "Night Changes")
 2013-2014 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Amy Adams/One Direction (2014) ... (writer: "Night Changes", "Ready to Run" - uncredited)
- Paul Rudd/One Direction (2013) ... (writer: "Story of My Life", "Through the Dark" - uncredited)
 2014 American Music Awards 2014 (TV Special) (writer: "Night Changes")
 2014 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 2014 Premiere (2014) ... (writer: "The Story of My Life" - uncredited)
 2014 The Voice Kids (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- The Battles, Part 2 (2014) ... (writer: "Story of My Life")
- The Blind Auditions, Part 2 (2014) ... (writer: "More than This")
 2014 Glee (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Back-Up Plan (2014) ... (writer: "Story of My Life" - uncredited)
 2014 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #18.1 (2014) ... (writer: "Story of My Life")
 2013 American Music Awards 2013 (TV Special) (writer: "Story of My Life")
 2012 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #20.72 (2012) ... (writer: "Free" - uncredited)
 2005 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- A Hard Day's Night (2005) ... (writer: "Stare into the Sun")
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Composer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jamie Scott & The Town
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead singer of musical band, Graffiti6.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page