No photo available. Represent Jesse Meyerson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,057,774 this week

Jesse Meyerson

Jesse Meyerson was born on 24 September, 1984 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. He attended Henry H. Houston Elementary School and prestigious Julia R. Masterman school for Middle and High School, all in Philadelphia. He attended New York University where he took his Bachelor's Degree in Linguistics and Religious Studies. While there he was the head ... See full bio »

"The IMDb Show" Explores Midnight Movie Origins

"The IMDb Show" dives into the origins of midnight movies and finds out how The Room became a cult classic.

Discover midnight movie origins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesse Meyerson's work have you seen?

Known For

Killswitch
Killswitch Protestor
(2006)
Yo Momma
Yo Momma Himself
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2009 Rising Up: The Story of the Zombie Rights Movement (Short)
Press Conference Guy #1
 2006 Killswitch (Short)
Protestor
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 Yo Momma (TV Series)
Himself
- Richmond Hill vs. Forest Hills (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jesse Rafe Meyerson

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Enrolled in CUNY Graduate Center, studying for a Master's Degree in Linguistics.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page