STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,606 this week

Bosco Wong (I)


Bosco Wong was born on December 13, 1980 in Hong Kong. He is an actor, known for Shao nian shen tan Di Renjie (2014), 72 ga cho hak (2010) and Wo Ai Xiang Gang: Xi Shang Jia Xi (2012). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bosco Wong's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2015 Destined to Love You (TV Series)
Chen Tao
 2014 Naam yan n ho yi kung
Sit, Ho-Ching
 2014 Shao nian shen tan Di Renjie (TV Series)
Di Renjie
 2011 Laughing Gor - Qian Zui Fan
So Sing Pak (Michael)
 2010 Wo De Ye Man Nu You 2
Yang Guo
 2010 72 ga cho hak
Ha Chai
 2008 Chu kwong bo hei (TV Series)
William Shek (2008-2009)
 2008 Dai sei hei
Fai
 2008 Gar ho yuet yuen (TV Series)
Doctor Ling
 2007 Tong sum fung bo (TV Series)
Tong Chi-yut
 2006 Do cheung fung wan (TV Mini-Series)
Chai Foon-lok
 2006 Tin mok ha dik luen yan (TV Series)
Nick
 2006 Faan wan fuk yu (TV Series)
Han Pak
 2005 Ah wong sun juen (TV Series)
Michael Chung
 2004 Ngo dik yea maan lai lai (TV Series)
Ning Mao-chun
 2003 Chung seung wan siu (TV Series)
Tse Lap-ho / Chris (2003)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chung-Chak Wong

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ah Fei

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page