No photo available. Represent Teddy Wenger III? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,892,472 this week

Teddy Wenger III

Teddy Wenger III was born on July 23, 1982 in New Philadelphia, Ohio, USA. He is known for his work on Live Free or Die Hard (2007), Eagle Eye (2008) and Nine (2009). See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teddy Wenger III's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Live Free or Die Hard
Live Free or Die Hard Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
Eagle Eye
Eagle Eye Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Nine
Nine Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
Away We Go
Away We Go Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
 2009 Nine (assistant: Mr. Marshall and Mr. DeLuca - as Theodore Wenger III)
 2009 Kendra (TV Series) (production assistant - 2 episodes)
- Undress Rehearsal/Let Them Eat Wedding Cake (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Preggers Can't Be Choosers (2009) ... (production assistant)
 2009 Public Enemies (additional on-set production assistant - uncredited)
 2009 Away We Go (assistant production coordinator: Arizona)
 2008 Eagle Eye (production assistant)
 2008 Singing Office (TV Series) (key production assistant)
 2007-2008 Don't Forget the Lyrics! (TV Series) (production assistant - 26 episodes)
- Episode #1.26 (2008) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.25 (2008) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.24 (2008) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.23 (2007) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.22 (2007) ... (production assistant)
 2007 Live Free or Die Hard (production assistant)
 2006-2007 The Girls Next Door (TV Series) (production assistant - 3 episodes)
- My Bare Lady (2007) ... (production assistant)
- Let Them Eat Birthday Cake (2007) ... (production assistant)
- 80 Is the New 40 (2006) ... (production assistant)
 2006 Tony Bennett: An American Classic (TV Special) (production assistant)
 2005 Three Wishes (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2005 Ex Wives Club (TV Series) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 The O.C. (TV Series)
Bartender
- The Sleeping Beauty (2006) ... Bartender (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Teddy Casablanca | Theodore Wenger III

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was the Homecoming King of Kent State University for the 2004 School Year. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page