STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,013 this week

Jaida-Iman Benjamin


Jaida-Iman Benjamin was born on December 30, 1994 in Charlotte, North Carolina, USA. She is an actress, known for Daddy (2015), Life of a King (2013) and It's Dark Here (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jaida-Iman Benjamin? Add contact information

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Jaida-Iman Benjamin on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 800 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 3000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 156 people
created 23 May 2012
 
a list of 84 people
created 14 Dec 2014
 
a list of 36 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jaida-Iman Benjamin's work have you seen?

Known For

Liv and Maddie
Liv and Maddie Emily Watson
(2014)
Austin & Ally
(2012)
Movie Surfers
Movie Surfers Jaida - Host (2014) / Herself - Host
(2014)
Daddy
Daddy Cat
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2015/I Daddy
Cat
 2014 Liv and Maddie (TV Series)
Emily Watson
- Match-a-Rooney (2014) ... Emily Watson
 2014 How Human Are You? (TV Series documentary)
Jaida
- Follow the Leader (2014) ... Jaida
 2013 Broken Necklace (TV Series)
Jasmine
 2013 It's Dark Here
Actress
 2013 Life of a King
Rhonda
 2013 Southland (TV Series)
Girl
- Under the Big Top (2013) ... Girl
 2012 Eric Finley: Comment Counselor (TV Series)
Actress
 2012 Austin & Ally (TV Series)
Becky
- Backups & Breakups (2012) ... Becky
 2012 Clued-Less (TV Series)
Teen Girl #2
- The Unusual Suspects (2012) ... Teen Girl #2
 2011 The Onion News Network (TV Series)
Keily Simms
- Fifth Anniversary (2011) ... Keily Simms
 2007 Halloween Special: Bad Things, Good Things (TV Movie)
Child Card Player
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2014 Movie Surfers (TV Series)
Jaida - Host (2014) / Herself - Host
- Disney Movies Anywhere (2014) ... Jaida - Host (2014)
- Million Dollar Arm ... Jaida - Host (2014)
 2014 Radio Disney Music Awards (TV Movie)
Herself
 2014 Half Circle (TV Series)
Herself - Actress
- Jaida Iman Benjamin (2014) ... Herself - Actress
 2013 TinaQ's Celebrity Interviews (TV Series)
Herself
- EOTM Awards Red Carpet 2013 (2013) ... Herself
 2013 EOTM Awards 2013 (TV Special)
Herself - Presenter
 2013 Teens Wanna Know (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
 2012 Eric Finley: Comment Counselor (TV Series)
Herself (2012)
 2006 Showtime at the Apollo (TV Series)
Herself - Knicks City Kid Dancer
- Episode #4.9 (2006) ... Herself - Knicks City Kid Dancer

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Women of Color in Flight, Documentary, Director Paul Fleischner Role- Young Mae Jemison "First African-American woman in space" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Jaida Benjamin

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has always been drawn to and a huge fan of Japanese culture, loving Hello Kitty, harajuku girs, anime movies and shows (her favorite being Sailor Moon), and "kawaii" Japanese accessories ever since she was little. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Jaida-Iman Benjamin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page