No photo available. Represent Liz Sczudlo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 316,176 this week

Liz Sczudlo

Liz Sczudlo is known for her work on 90210 (2008), The Following (2013) and Sea Change (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 76 people
created 01 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liz Sczudlo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

90210
90210 Miscellaneous Crew
(2010-2013)
The Following
The Following Miscellaneous Crew
(2014-2015)
Sea Change
Sea Change Writer
(2016)
A Matter of Diplomacy
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
  Switched at Birth (TV Series) (executive story editor - 8 episodes, 2017) (production staff - 1 episode, 2017)
- The Wolf Is Waiting (2017) ... (executive story editor)
- Left in Charge (2017) ... (executive story editor)
- Memory (The Heart) (2017) ... (executive story editor)
- Four Ages in Life (2017) ... (production staff)
- Occupy Truth (2017) ... (executive story editor)
  The Following (TV Series) (story editor - 13 episodes, 2015) (assistant to the writers - 1 episode, 2014)
- The Reckoning (2015) ... (story editor)
- Dead or Alive (2015) ... (story editor)
- A Simple Trade (2015) ... (story editor)
- The Edge (2015) ... (story editor)
- Demons (2015) ... (story editor)
  90210 (TV Series) (assistant to producers - 38 episodes, 2010 - 2012) (assistant to the writers - 28 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- We All Fall Down (2013) ... (assistant to the writers)
- Scandal Royale (2013) ... (assistant to the writers)
- You Can't Win 'em All (2013) ... (assistant to the writers)
- The Empire State Strikes Back (2013) ... (assistant to the writers)
- A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Call Girl (2013) ... (assistant to the writers)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2016 Sea Change (TV Movie) (post-production)
  Switched at Birth (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes, 2017) (executive story editor - 1 episode, 2017)
- Left in Charge (2017) ... (written by)
- Occupy Truth (2017) ... (executive story editor)
- This Has to Do with Me (2017) ... (written by)
 2017 Reign (TV Series) (executive story editor - 2 episodes)
- A Grain of Deception (2017) ... (executive story editor)
- With Friends Like These (2017) ... (executive story editor)
  The Following (TV Series) (story editor - 12 episodes, 2015) (written by - 2 episodes, 2015)
- The Reckoning (2015) ... (story editor)
- Dead or Alive (2015) ... (story editor)
- A Simple Trade (2015) ... (written by)
- The Edge (2015) ... (story editor)
- Demons (2015) ... (story editor)
 2014 Awkward. (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Bonfire of the Vanities (2014) ... (written by)
- Crowning Moments (2014) ... (written by)
 2013 90210 (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Here Comes Honey Bye Bye (2013) ... (written by)
 2006 A Matter of Diplomacy (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2010 90210 (TV Series)
Cute Chubby Girl
- Holiday Madness (2010) ... Cute Chubby Girl
 2009 Vodka and Women (Short) (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2006 A Matter of Diplomacy (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2009 Other Side of Nerds (line producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2008 Bark or Bite (Short) (sound recordist)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elizabeth Sczudlo

Contribute to This Page