No photo available. Represent Jason David McFadden? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,306,044 this week

Jason David McFadden

Jason David McFadden was born on June 17, 1979 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor, known for Dreamgirls (2006), Lords of Dogtown (2005) and Gallows Hollow (2006). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason David McFadden's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dreamgirls
Dreamgirls Deena's Bodyguard
(2006)
Lords of Dogtown
Lords of Dogtown Pimp at Gas Station
(2005)
Gallows Hollow
Gallows Hollow Det. John Willis
(2006)
King of California
King of California Fast Food Patron
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2007 King of California
Fast Food Patron (uncredited)
 2006 Dreamgirls
Deena's Bodyguard (uncredited)
 2005 Lords of Dogtown
Pimp at Gas Station (uncredited)
 1998 The Temptations (TV Series)
Student on Sidewalk (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

JJ

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Jason David McFadden on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page