No photo available. Represent Ivan Kovalev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 369,192 this week

Ivan Kovalev

Ivan Kovalev was born on January 4, 1969 in Moscow, USSR. He is an actor, known for Shpionskie igry: Nelegal (2004) and Spy Games: A Private Visit (2008). He has been married to Elena Kovaleva since January 9, 1998. They have one child. See full bio »

ConFunk: An Alluring Comic-Con Aroma From Kevin Smith

IMDboat Captain Kevin Smith can't wait for Thursday, July 20, to bask once more in the pungent scent of ConFunk. Browse our Guide to Comic-Con for more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivan Kovalev's work have you seen?

Known For

Shpionskie igry: Nelegal
Shpionskie igry: Nelegal Cook in Restaurant
2004
Spy Games: A Private Visit
Spy Games: A Private Visit Oligarch Svyatsky
2008

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2008 Spy Games: A Private Visit (TV Movie)
Oligarch Svyatsky
 2004 Shpionskie igry: Nelegal (TV Movie)
Cook in Restaurant
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for "California" by Russian rapper Basta - Hitman target

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Van Olen

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page