No photo available. Represent Collin Thornton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 518,510 this week

Collin Thornton

Collin Thornton was born on November 18, 1995 in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Beerfest (2006), Cowboys (2004) and How Far We've Come (2013). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Collin Thornton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Beerfest
Beerfest Little Boy
(2006)
Cowboys
Cowboys Monte
(2004)
How Far We've Come
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2006 Beerfest
Little Boy
 2004/I Cowboys (Short)
Monte
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2013/II How Far We've Come (executive producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

DigiFest Southwest 2004 - Cowboys - Principal - Monte. See more »

Alternate Names:

Collin James
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Collin was out of school sick the day of his call back for Beerfest. He had a fever of 101 Fahrenheit (38.3 Celsius) and was pale. Apparently just what they were looking for to play the little boy in the Amsterdam alley.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page