No photo available. Represent Michael J. Rosenstein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,793 this week

Michael J. Rosenstein

Michael J. Rosenstein is a producer, known for Burning Love (2012), Stiller & Meara (2010) and The Birthday Boys (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael J. Rosenstein? Add or change photos

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Michael J. Rosenstein on Twitter

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael J. Rosenstein's work have you seen?
Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
 2015 Another Period (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Modern Pigs (2015) ... (executive producer - as Mike Rosenstein)
- Rejects Beach (2015) ... (executive producer - as Mike Rosenstein)
- Dog Dinner Party (2015) ... (executive producer - as Mike Rosenstein)
- Switcheroo Day (2015) ... (executive producer - as Mike Rosenstein)
- Lillian's Birthday (2015) ... (executive producer - as Mike Rosenstein)
 2015 Crash Test: With Rob Huebel and Paul Scheer (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2014-2015 The Meltdown with Jonah and Kumail (TV Series) (executive producer - 16 episodes)
- The One with the Coco (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The One Where Hannibal Looks Like Miami Vice (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The One with the Clearance Issues (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The One with All the Spitting (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The One with the Kiss (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2015 Bridget Everett: Gynecological Wonder (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2015 Big Time in Hollywood, FL (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Art Imitates Death (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Monkey Largo (2015) ... (executive producer)
- What Dreams May Come (2015) ... (executive producer)
- A Night In (2015) ... (executive producer - as Mike Rosenthein)
- To Catch a Paparazzi (2015) ... (executive producer - as Mike Rosenthein)
 2015 Zoolander Returns to the Runway (Short) (producer)
 2013-2014 The Birthday Boys (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes)
- Season Finale (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Cerf's Folly (2014) ... (executive producer)
- The U.S. Healthcare System (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Plight of the Working Class (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Getting Preachy (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2014 Next Time on Lonny (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- The End of Lonny (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Choose Your Own Lonny (2014) ... (executive producer)
- The Lonny Experiment (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Lonny Brings Peace (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Lonny's Best Friend (2014) ... (executive producer)
  Burning Love (TV Series) (executive producer - 37 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (producer - 35 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- Meet the Families (2013) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Freestyle Rap Contest (2013) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Photo Shoot (2013) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Breakup Special (2013) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- A Shocking Exit (2013) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
 2013 Nantucket Film Festival's 2nd Comedy Roundtable (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2012 Nantucket Film Festival's Comedy Roundtable (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Mike Rosenstein)
 2010-2011 Stiller & Meara (TV Series) (producer - 26 episodes)
- Jerry & Anne (2011) ... (producer - as Mike Rosenstein)
- The Royal Wedding (2011) ... (producer - as Mike Rosenstein)
- March Madness (2011) ... (producer - as Mike Rosenstein)
- Lindsay Lohan (2011) ... (producer - as Mike Rosenstein)
- The Oscars (2011) ... (producer - as Mike Rosenstein)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Rosenstein | Mike Rosenstein | Mike Rosenthein

Message Boards

Discuss Michael J. Rosenstein on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page