STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 77,474 this week

Christian Moldes


Christian Moldes was born on November 15, 1985 in Santurce, Puerto Rico. He is an actor and producer, known for It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005), Brand: A Second Coming (2015) and Before Tomorrow (2014). See full bio »

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christian Moldes's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Brand: A Second Coming
Brand: A Second Coming Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
Before Tomorrow
Before Tomorrow Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2014)
Reservado
Reservado Producer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2015 Last Exit (Short)
Jason
 2013 The Flip Side (TV Series)
Drunk Guy
- Clubbing (2013) ... Drunk Guy
 2013 Hackathon (Short)
Nick
 2011 Ripped Like Jesus (Short)
Disciple 7
 2011 It's a Match (Short)
Manny Prewitt
 2010 Think Tank (Short)
Waiter
 2009 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Frat Boy
- The Gang Reignites the Rivalry (2009) ... Frat Boy (uncredited)
 2009 Lie to Me (TV Series)
Intern
- Honey (2009) ... Intern (uncredited)
 2008 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Office Clerk
- Normal (2008) ... Office Clerk (uncredited)
 2008 I'll Mix You Vol. 1 (Short)
Chris
 2006 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Male Model
- Children and Art (2006) ... Male Model (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Saul Moldes

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is an alumni of the New York Film Academy. See more »

Nickname:

Molds

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page