No photo available. Represent Gerardo Reyero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 497,740 this week

Gerardo Reyero

Gerardo Reyero was born on October 2, 1965 in Puebla, Mexico. He is an actor, known for Mito Azteca (2015), Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles (2006) and Desde el espejo (2007). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerardo Reyero's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mito Azteca
Mito Azteca Narrator
(2015)
Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles
(2006)
Desde el espejo
(2007)
Descontrol
Descontrol Darryl Morris / Jupiter
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2015 Mito Azteca (Documentary short)
Narrator
 2007 Desde el espejo (Short)
 2006 Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles
General Reinhardt (Spanish version, voice)
 2005 Descontrol (TV Series)
Jupiter / Darryl Morris
- Nikki (2005) ... Jupiter (voice)
- Charmed (2005) ... Darryl Morris (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gerardo Reyero Muñoz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page