No photo available. Represent Gregory Foreman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,623 this week

Gregory Foreman

Gregory Foreman was born on October 7, 1988 in Norfolk, England. He is known for his work on London Boulevard (2010), Casualty (1986) and Bear Behaving Badly (2007). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Related News

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gregory Foreman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

London Boulevard
London Boulevard Kid with Footballer
(2010)
Casualty
Casualty Louis Fairhead / Louis
(2007-2015)
Bear Behaving Badly
Bear Behaving Badly Bouncer Boy
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2007-2015 Casualty (TV Series)
Louis Fairhead / Louis
- A Child's Heart: Part Two (2015) ... Louis Fairhead (as Gregory Forsyth-Foreman)
- A Child's Heart: Part One (2015) ... Louis Fairhead (as Gregory Forsyth-Foreman)
- Forsaking All Others: Part Two (2015) ... Louis Fairhead (as Gregory Forsyth-Foreman)
 2010 London Boulevard
Kid with Footballer
 2010 The Bill (TV Series)
Mark Watts
- Held Responsible (2010) ... Mark Watts
 2009 The Well (TV Series)
Luis
- Return to the Well (2009) ... Luis
- A Terrible Evil (2009) ... Luis (uncredited)
- The Hag (2009) ... Luis (uncredited)
- She's Coming (2009) ... Luis
 2009 Doctors (TV Series)
Richard Oakland
- Dear Diary (2009) ... Richard Oakland
 2008 The Secret World of Sam King (TV Series)
Sam King
 2007 Bear Behaving Badly (TV Series)
Bouncer Boy
- Mr Ice Cream Head (2007) ... Bouncer Boy
- Blinga Stinga (2007) ... Bouncer Boy
- No Joke (2007) ... Bouncer Boy
- Rumble in the Jumble (2007) ... Bouncer Boy
- Strictly Dumb Dancing (2007) ... Bouncer Boy
 2006 Afterlife (TV Series)
Harry
- Things Forgotten (2006) ... Harry
 2006 Genie in the House (TV Series)
Josh
- Election (2006) ... Josh
 2006 Silent Witness (TV Series)
David
- Supernova: Part 1 (2006) ... David
- Body of Work: Part 2 (2006) ... David
 2005 My Parents Are Aliens (TV Series)
Luke
- Neighbours from Hell (2005) ... Luke
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2007 Bear Behaving Badly (TV Series) (puppeteer - 14 episodes)
- Mr Ice Cream Head (2007) ... (puppeteer: Bandit - uncredited)
- Blinga Stinga (2007) ... (puppeteer: Bandit - uncredited)
- No Joke (2007) ... (puppeteer: Bandit - uncredited)
- Rumble in the Jumble (2007) ... (puppeteer: Bandit - uncredited)
- Strictly Dumb Dancing (2007) ... (puppeteer: Bandit - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Greg Foreman | Gregory Forsyth-Foreman

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Gregory Foreman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page