No photo available. Represent Ami Suzuki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 555,756 this week

Ami Suzuki (I)

Ami Suzuki was born on February 9, 1982 in Zama, Japan. She is an actress, known for Niji no megami (2006), XX (ekusu kurosu): makyô densetsu (2007) and Gekijôban Ôran kôkô hosutobu (2012). See full bio »

Justin Timberlake Discusses His First Oscar Nomination

We talk to Justin Timberlake about his hit song "Can't Stop the Feeling" from Trolls. Plus, find out which fellow nominee makes a surprise appearance during our interview.

Watch our interview with Justin Timberlake

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 13 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ami Suzuki's work have you seen?

Known For

Niji no megami
Niji no megami Sayumi Kubo
(2006)
Gekijôban Ôran kôkô hosutobu
(2012)
Ghostwriter Hotel
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2012 Gekijôban Ôran kôkô hosutobu
Kotoko fujioka
 2011 Ouran High School Host Club (TV Series)
Kotoko
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Kotoko
 2008 Rabu retâ (TV Series)
 2006 Niji no megami
Sayumi Kubo
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2011 Gû tan nûbo (TV Series)
Herself
- Eriko Sato (2011) ... Herself
 2000 The 51st Annual NHK kôhaku uta gassen (TV Special)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Nihon University.

Nickname:

Ami-Go

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Ami Suzuki on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page