STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 107,064 this week

Roger Sciberras


Roger Sciberras was born on November 12, 1982 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Roger Bruce Jacob Sciberras. He is an actor and writer, known for Fool's Gold (2008), Dealing with Destiny (2011) and Remember (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Roger Sciberras? Add contact information

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roger Sciberras's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fool's Gold
Fool's Gold Andras
(2008)
Dealing with Destiny
(2011)
Remember
Remember Bar Friend Male
(2016)
Sacrament
Sacrament Private Peter DeLeo
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2017 Skinford
Suit
 2016/II Remember (Video short)
Bar Friend Male
 2016/I Remember (Video short)
Male
 2013 8:47 (Short)
Roger
 2012 Event Zero (TV Series)
Gibbs
- Yusuf (2012) ... Gibbs
 2006-2012 Home and Away (TV Series)
Sully / Sully Sullivan / Arnie
- Episode #1.5479 (2012) ... Sully
- Episode #1.5457 (2012) ... Sully
- Episode #1.5453 (2012) ... Sully
- Episode #1.4284 (2006) ... Arnie
 2011 Dealing with Destiny
Vinnie
 2011 Sacrament (Short)
Private Peter DeLeo
 2008/I Fool's Gold
Andras
 2007 Dangerous (TV Series)
Footballer
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Footballer
 2006 Superman Returns
Daily Planet Reporter (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2011 Sacrament (Short) (story) / (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2011 Sacrament (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009-2010 Gangs of Oz (TV Series documentary)
John Ibrahim / Mafioso Hitman
- The Aussie Mafia (2009) ... Mafioso Hitman

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My contingency plan... is to work harder. (when asked what his contingency plan was, if a career in acting doesn't work out)

Trivia:

Is of Maltese descent. See more »

Nickname:

Rogie See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page