No photo available. Represent Chris Hanke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,970 this week

Chris Hanke

Chris Hanke was born on April 29, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is a producer and editor, known for The Wedding Gift (2006), Horses in the Sky (2007) and Flatter (2006). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Hanke's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

The Wedding Gift
The Wedding Gift Producer
(2006)
Horses in the Sky
(2007)
Flatter
Flatter Producer
(2006)
Down & Out
Down & Out Producer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2009 Turn Me On, Dead Man (Short) (associate producer)
 2008 Idiot Box (Short) (producer)
 2007 Horses in the Sky (Short) (producer)
 2007 Flattest (Short) (producer)
 2007 Roadkill (Video) (producer)
 2007 Dave's Tweeter (Short) (associate producer)
 2006 Down & Out (Documentary short) (producer)
 2006 Flatter (Short) (associate producer)
 2006 The Wedding Gift (Short) (producer)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dinky Hanke

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page