No photo available. Represent Yuri Ebihara? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 485,739 this week

Yuri Ebihara

Yuri Ebihara was born on October 3, 1979 in Miyazaki, Japan. She is an actress, known for Dôsôsei: Hito wa, sando, koi wo suru (2014), Tokumei kakarichô Tadano Hitoshi: Saigo no gekijôban (2008) and Sekai no kodomo ga SOS! The shigoto nin banku Machaaki Japan 8 (2013). See full bio »

IMDboat Safety Tips With Kevin Smith

Geek out safely at this year's San Diego Comic-Con! #IMDboat Captain Kevin Smith provides helpful tips to make sure you have the best time possible.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuri Ebihara's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2008 Tokumei kakarichô Tadano Hitoshi: Saigo no gekijôban
Kazue Yamabuki - The 2nd General Affairs
 2007 Oniyome nikki: Ii yu da na (TV Series)
 2006 Busu no Hitomi ni Koishiteru (TV Series)
Ebihara Yumi
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2014 Dôsôsei: Hito wa, sando, koi wo suru (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Herself
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Herself
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Herself
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Herself
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Herself
 2013 Pon! (TV Series)
Herself
- Rola (2013) ... Herself
 2011 Scooper (TV Series)
Herself
 2006 Smap×Smap (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 17 July 2006 (2006) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ebi-Chan

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page