No photo available. Represent Roger Leir? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 141,108 this week

Roger Leir (1935–2014)

Roger Leir was born on March 20, 1935 in San Francisco, California, USA as Roger Krevin Leir. He died on March 14, 2014 in Thousand Oaks, California. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Of course Wonder Woman is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1027 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 
a list of 2014 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roger Leir's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2010 Darkening Sky (special thanks)
 2000 Close Encounters: Proof of Alien Contact (Video documentary) (special thanks - as Dr. Roger Leir)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Roger Leir DPS | Dr. Roger Leir
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page