STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 125,492 this week

Laurence Covington (II)


Laurence Covington was born on October 30, 1977 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. He is an actor, known for Silent Cries: The Prelude (2017), Bed Bugs & Company (2015) and Grand Gesture (2014). See full bio »

Watch Willem Dafoe IMDb Himself

Funny Or Die takes Oscar nominee Willem Dafoe through credits from his colorful career, with revealing behind-the-scenes stories. Watch the first episode of our new series "IMDb Me."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laurence Covington's work have you seen?

Known For

Silent Cries: The Prelude
Silent Cries: The Prelude Bartender Mike
(2017)
Bed Bugs & Company
Bed Bugs & Company Police Officer 1
(2015)
Grand Gesture
(2014)
Safe
Safe Irate Homeless Man
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2014 Grand Gesture (completed)
Five
 2017 The Rundown with Robin Thede (TV Series)
70's Man
- December 7, 2017 (2017) ... 70's Man
 2017 Silent Cries: The Prelude (Short)
Bartender Mike
 2015 The Point (TV Series)
Dre (2013)
 2015 Bed Bugs & Company (Short)
Police Officer 1
 2013/I Side Effects
Wards Island Patient #1 (uncredited)
 2012 Conscientious Objector (Short)
Prisoner
 2012/I Safe
Irate Homeless Man
 2012 Truth Unspoken Series (TV Series)
James
- He's Not Here (2012) ... James
- We All Lie (2012) ... James
 2011 I'm Not Me
Office Worker #1
 2010 As Good as Dead
Cop #2
 2009 Truth Unspoken (Short)
James
 2008 Pesticide
DEP worker
 2007 I Hate Black People (Short)
Cop
 2007 Across the Universe
Football Player (uncredited)
 2007 Native New Yorker (Short)
Day
 2006 A Crime
Young Harlem Man (uncredited)
 2006 Rap Quest (Video)
Puff-A-Lot
 2005 212
Bar Patron

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you get to a point where you don't strive to get better you can only go down from there.

Nickname:

DC

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page