No photo available. Represent Jason Abustan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 109,150 this week

Jason Abustan

Jason Abustan was born on February 28, 1983 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Jason Labitoria Abustan. He is an actor and producer, known for Assassin X (2016), Training Goggles (2008) and The Lake House (2006). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

We can't wait to get back to Hawkins, Ind., and the "Upside Down" on Oct. 27. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Art Camacho Takes The Unforgiven to Hell
| DreadCentral.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Abustan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Assassin X
Assassin X Dr. Camacho
(2016)
Training Goggles
Training Goggles Jingchun
(2008)
The Lake House
The Lake House Ivy League Jr Architect
(2006)
The Break-Up
The Break-Up Clubgoer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2016 Assassin X
Dr. Camacho
 2009 LA Sucks
Hula Dancer Minion
 2009 Tapioca
Convenient Customer (uncredited)
 2008 Training Goggles (Short)
Jingchun
 2007 Fred Claus
Upscale Shopper (uncredited)
 2006 My Boys (TV Series)
Busboy
- Superstar Treatment (2006) ... Busboy (uncredited)
 2006 Let's Go to Prison
Prison Inmate (uncredited)
 2006 Death of a President
Police Officer (uncredited)
 2006 The Lake House
Ivy League Jr Architect (uncredited)
 2006 The Break-Up
Clubgoer (uncredited)
 2006 Enemies (TV Series)
Upscale Hotel Patron
 2005 Dating on Demand: On a Date (TV Series)
Dater (2007)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Friends with Connor Cruise. See more »

Nickname:

Abu See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page