No photo available. Represent Todd Peters? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 96,050 this week

Todd Peters (II)

Todd Peters was born on May 26, 1964 in Williamsport, Pennsylvania, USA as Todd William Peters. He is known for his work on Brotherhood (2010), Inspector Mom (2006) and Hotel Etiquette (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Todd Peters? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Todd Peters's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2007-2008 The Genesis of Healing (TV Series documentary)
Dr. John Bastyr / BJ Palmer / Dr. William Fitzgerald
- Naturopathy (2008) ... Dr. John Bastyr
- Chiropractic (2007) ... BJ Palmer
- Reflexology (2007) ... Dr. William Fitzgerald
 2007 Hotel Etiquette (Short)
Mr. Johnson
 2007 The Safety of Others (Short)
Other
 2006-2007 Prison Break (TV Series)
House Buying Husband / State Trooper
- Chicago (2007) ... House Buying Husband (uncredited)
- The Killing Box (2006) ... (uncredited)
- Manhunt (2006) ... State Trooper (uncredited)
 2006 Moochers (TV Movie)
SWAT team member
 2006 Inspector Mom (TV Movie)
Physician (uncredited)
 2006 G.D.M.F. (Short)
Glen
 2006 Inspector Mom (TV Series)
CSI agent
- A Farewell to Armoires (2006) ... CSI agent
 2006 Eye for an Eye (TV Series)
Plaintiff Mr. Smart
- Corrupt CEO (2006) ... Plaintiff Mr. Smart
 2006 Midnight Clear
Boyfriend in car (uncredited)
 2005 Barney & Friends (TV Series)
Park Patron
- You Can Count on Me! (2005) ... Park Patron
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (4 credits)
 2010/I Brotherhood (extras casting assistant)
 2007 Inspector Mom: Kidnapped in Ten Easy Steps (TV Movie) (casting assistant)
 2006 Inspector Mom (TV Movie) (casting assistant)
 2006 Inspector Mom (TV Series) (casting assistant - 5 episodes)
- A Pinch of Death (2006) ... (casting assistant)
- Casualty Friday (2006) ... (casting assistant)
- The Mystery of Mrs. Plumlee (2006) ... (casting assistant)
- The Corpse's Costume (2006) ... (casting assistant)
- A Farewell to Armoires (2006) ... (casting assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2015/I Days Gone By (producer) (filming)
 2014 Bad Buddha (Short) (executive producer)
 2007 Hotel Etiquette (Short) (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
 2006 Prison Break (TV Series) (double driver - 1 episode)
- The Killing Box (2006) ... (double driver)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Todd W. Peters

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

An avid enthusiast of vintage Subaru and other early Japanese vehicles. Spends spare time restoring to original, maintaining and showing his collection. His cars are frequently "picture cars" and are available to productions. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Todd Peters on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page