No photo available. Represent Simone Beck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 249,733 this week

Simone Beck (1904–1991)

Simone Beck was born on July 7, 1904 in Normandy, France. She was married to Jean Victor Fischbacher and Jacques Jarlaud. She died on December 20, 1991 in France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in France

IMDb Picks: January

We can't wait for the premiere of the "The Alienist." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Simone Beck's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2004 American Masters (TV Series documentary)
Herself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cookbook author and cooking instructor. Co-wrote "Mastering the Art of French Cooking" vols 1 & 2 with Julia Child and Louisette Bertholle.

Nickname:

Simca

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page