No photo available. Represent Justin Mather? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 356,583 this week

Justin Mather (I)

Justin was born on July 6th 1989 in Maryland. Growing up watching his sister act in play after play, musical after musical he got inspired to act himself at an early age. By enrolling in the Drama Learning Center he began learning techniques and skills of acting which have proven to help him now that he's making a name for himself. As an aspiring ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justin Mather's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Haze
Haze Psi Theta Brother
(2016)
State of Play
State of Play Politician / Cyclist
(2009)
Fear of Clowns 2
(2007)
Bullshit
Bullshit Shawn
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2016/I Haze
Psi Theta Brother
 2015 Til Death Do Us Part (Short)
Groomsman
 2014 Ain't Easy Being Ginger (Short)
Paul
 2014 Bullshit (Short)
Shawn
 2009 State of Play
Politician / Cyclist (uncredited)
 2008 The Church (Video)
Buyer (uncredited)
 2007 Fear of Clowns 2 (Video)
Kid
 2007 Rocket Science
Morristown Debater (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2010 Smallville (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Warrior (2010) ... (performer: "Miles" (unredited))
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2013 The Apprentice (TV Series)
Himself - Actor Appearing in Commercial
- Ahab's in Charge, and He's Gone Mad (2013) ... Himself - Actor Appearing in Commercial
 2012 Hip Hop Squares (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mathers

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page