No photo available. Represent Carlos Tevez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,100 this week

Carlos Tevez

Carlos Tevez was born on February 5, 1984 in Ciudadela, Buenos Aires, Argentina as Carlos Alberto Tévez. He has been married to Vanesa Mansilla since 2012. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Carlos Tevez? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Tevez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2014 Boca Juniors 3D: The Movie (Documentary) (filming)
Himself
 2004-2011 Caiga quien caiga - CQC (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #15.14 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #15.11 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #14.16 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #14.15 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #14.14 (2010) ... Himself
 2010-2011 Susana Giménez (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Carlos Tevez (2011) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 25 July 2010 (2010) ... Himself - Guest
 2010 2010 FIFA World Cup (TV Series)
Himself - Argentina
- Quarter-Finals: Argentina vs Germany (2010) ... Himself - Argentina
- Round of 16: Argentina vs Mexico (2010) ... Himself - Argentina
- Group B: Greece vs Argentina (2010) ... Himself - Argentina (credit only)
- Group B: Argentina vs South Korea (2010) ... Himself - Argentina
- Group B: Argentina vs Nigeria (2010) ... Himself - Argentina
 2008 Boca, una historia de amor (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2008 Argentinos por su nombre (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 12 October 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2006 Fifa World Cup: Germany 2006 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Argentina
- Quarter-Finals: Germany vs Argentina (2006) ... Himself - Argentina
- Round of 16: Argentina vs Mexico (2006) ... Himself - Argentina
- Group C: Netherlands vs. Argentina (2006) ... Himself - Argentina
- Group C: Argentina vs. Serbia and Montenegro (2006) ... Himself - Argentina
- Group C: Argentina vs. Ivory Coast (2006) ... Himself - Argentina (credit only)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2014 Telefé noticias a las 19 (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 8 December 2014 (2014) ... Himself
 2012 1002 Momentos de la tele (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father, with Vanesa Mansilla, of Florencia Tevez (b. 2005) and Katia Tevez (b. 2010). See more »

Nickname:

Carlitos See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Tevez documentary bexlyspeed
Discuss Carlos Tevez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page