STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 90,523 this week

Anita Khalatbari


Anita Khalatbari was born in 1970 in Tehran, Iran as Anahita Khalatbari. She is an actress, known for Shirin in Love (2014), Jonestown (2013) and Nonfat (1997). See full bio »

Born:

in Tehran, Iran

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Film Review: ‘Shirin in Love’
| Variety - Film News
'Shirin in Love' Clip | Exclusive
| MovieWeb

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 98 people
created 31 May 2011
 
a list of 18 people
created 08 Mar 2012
 
a list of 168 people
created 10 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anita Khalatbari's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shirin in Love
(2014)
Jonestown
Jonestown Angela
(2013)
Nonfat
Nonfat Lizzy
(1997)
Water
Water Clarissa
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2017/II Elsewhere (completed)
Concert Goer
  Fault (TV Movie) (filming)
Party Guest
 2016/I Water
Clarissa
 2016 Rock and Roll: The Movie
Fan (uncredited)
 2015 Raymond & Lane (TV Series)
Wicked Stepmother / Anita
- Opening Night (2015) ... Wicked Stepmother
- The Rehearsals (2015) ... Anita
 2014 Shirin in Love
Maryam
 2014 My Persian Family (TV Movie)
Nazanin Kewanifar
 2013 Christmas in the City (TV Movie)
Shopper Girl (uncredited)
 2013 Jonestown (Short)
Angela
 2012 Super 35 (Short)
Agent Kilpatrick
 2011 We the People With Gloria Allred (TV Series)
Jennifer Hardison
- Eyelash Disaster/Heart Broken Heirloom (2011) ... Jennifer Hardison
 2009 Crossing Over
Party Guest (uncredited)
 1997 Nonfat (Short)
Lizzy

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ana Bari | Anita Bari | Anahita Khalatbari
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her Great Grandfather, Sepahsalar-e-Khalatbari Tonekaboni was of the Royal Khalatbari family and served as Prime Minister for 4 terms. His highest military title was Commander in Chief. His enormous wealth led him to be the Chief Financier of the Persian Empire. The parliament passed a resolution to crown Khalatbari Tonekaboni as the new King of Persia, however, he refused the title and instead ... See more »

Nickname:

Barbie

Message Boards

Discuss Anita Khalatbari on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page