No photo available. Represent Rex Hudler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 853,773 this week

Rex Hudler

Rex Hudler was born on September 2, 1960 in Tempe, Arizona, USA as Rex Allen Hudler. He is a producer, known for Southern California Sports Report (2000), MLB on FOX (1996) and Play Ball!: The Authentic Little League Baseball Guide to Fielding (2003). See full bio »

Matt Damon on Jason Bourne's Facial Expression

Matt Damon talks about the upcoming film Jason Bourne, the iconic Bourne look, and how Kevin Smith helped Good Will Hunting get made.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 14 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rex Hudler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

MLB on FOX
MLB on FOX Himself
(1996)
Sunday Night Baseball
Sunday Night Baseball Himself / Himself - California Angels Left Fielder / Himself - California Angels Second Baseman / Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder / Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Pinch Hitter / Second Baseman
(1990-1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2000 Southern California Sports Report (TV Series) (producer: MLB)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2011 Hell's Kitchen (TV Series)
Himself - Restaurant Patron
- 4 Chefs Compete (2011) ... Himself - Restaurant Patron
 2010 Kid Pitch (TV Series)
Himself
- Rex Hudler (2010) ... Himself
 2010 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Himself
- Greatest Baseball Bloopers (2010) ... Himself
- Greatest Regular Season Catches (2010) ... Himself
 2000 Southern California Sports Report (TV Series)
Himself - Angels Analyst
 1990-1996 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - California Angels Left Fielder / Himself - California Angels Second Baseman / ...
- Seattle Mariners vs. California Angels (1995) ... Himself - California Angels Left Fielder
- Boston Red Sox vs. California Angels (1994) ... Himself - California Angels Second Baseman
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Houston Astros (1991) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder / Second Baseman
 1996 MLB on FOX (TV Series)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009-2010 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 6 January 2010 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode dated 22 April 2009 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode dated 27 February 2009 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode dated 26 February 2009 (2009) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appeared in an infomercial, hosted by Kirsten Gum, for "Bosley" hair replacement. See more »

Nickname:

Wonder Dog See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Rex Hudler tsnpookie-1
Discuss Rex Hudler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page