STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,247 this week

Tatum Shank


Tatum Shank was born on February 3, 1972 in Des Moines, Iowa, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Recovery Road (2016), CSI: NY (2004) and Prison Break (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tatum Shank? Add contact information

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 872 people
created 18 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tatum Shank's work have you seen?

Known For

Recovery Road
Recovery Road James Graham
(2016)
CSI: NY
CSI: NY Pharmacist
(2012)
Prison Break
Prison Break Cop #1
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2017 Lethal Weapon (TV Series)
Marshal #1
- Commencement (2017) ... Marshal #1
 2016 Recovery Road (TV Series)
James Graham
- Blackout (2016) ... James Graham
 2016 Interior Classroom (Short)
Other Guy
 2014 Your Service (Short)
Announcer
 2014 Born to Race: Fast Track (Video)
Whelen Crew Chief
 2012/III The Dream (Short)
Murphy
 2012 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Pharmacist
- Near Death (2012) ... Pharmacist
 2011 Castle (TV Series)
Officer Billups
- Cops & Robbers (2011) ... Officer Billups
 2011 Law & Order: LA (TV Series)
Tracker
- Zuma Canyon (2011) ... Tracker
 2008-2011 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Guard / Guard #2
- Nikki Receives Devastating News (2011) ... Guard (uncredited)
- Deacon Fools Meggie (2011) ... Guard (uncredited)
- A Familiar Face Returns to Genoa City (2011) ... Guard (uncredited)
- Episode #1.9433 (2010) ... Guard (uncredited)
- Episode #1.9337 (2010) ... Guard (uncredited)
 2010 'Til Death Do Us Part (Video short)
Doctor
 2010 No Ordinary Family (TV Series)
Cop
- No Ordinary Sidekick (2010) ... Cop
 2010 We Salute You (Short)
Sgt. Rivers
 2009 Men of a Certain Age (TV Series)
Ken the Boyfriend
- Mind's Eye (2009) ... Ken the Boyfriend
 2009 Three Rivers (TV Series)
Professor Will Fontaine
- A Roll of the Dice (2009) ... Professor Will Fontaine
 2008 Prison Break (TV Series)
Cop #1
- Blow Out (2008) ... Cop #1
 2008 Evidence (Short)
Officer James F. Stark
 2008 King of the Cardboard People (Short)
Paul
 2008 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Man
- Opening Doors (2008) ... Man
 2007 The Faithful (Short)
Mark
 2006 The Clown (Short)
Jeremy O. Brown
 2006 Sycamore Creek (Short)
Carl
 2005 Day of Miracles (TV Movie documentary)
Pentagon Captain
 2004 Day of Miracles (Video)
Pentagon Captain
 2003 Heartland
Store Owner
 1996 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV Series)
Football Player
- Fourth and Dick (1996) ... Football Player
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Tatum started his own production company called Cross Light Productions in 2001.

Nickname:

2T's See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page