No photo available. Represent Kurt Pellegrino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 811,006 this week

Kurt Pellegrino

Kurt Pellegrino was born on May 7, 1979 in Point Pleasant, New Jersey, USA. See full bio »

"No Small Parts": 'Nocturnal Animals' Star Michael Shannon

Character actor Michael Shannon has been nominated for his second Oscar for his role in the 2016 thriller Nocturnal Animals. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some of the other characters he's played in the past.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kurt Pellegrino's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2013-2014 Bellator MMA Live (TV Series)
Himself - Kevin Roddy's Corner / Himself - Liam McGeary's Corner
- Bellator MMA 118 (2014) ... Himself - Kevin Roddy's Corner
- Bellator MMA 95 (2013) ... Himself - Liam McGeary's Corner
 2011-2012 Bellator Fighting Championships (TV Series)
Himself - Derrick Kennington's Corner / Himself
- Bellator Fighting Championships 68 (2012) ... Himself - Derrick Kennington's Corner
- Bellator Fighting Championships 59 (2011) ... Himself
 2010 UFC 116: Lesnar vs. Carwin (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 UFC 101: Declaration (TV Special)
Himself
 2008 UFC Fight Night: Florian vs Lauzon (TV Special)
Himself
 2008 UFC Fight Night: Swick vs Burkman (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC 74: Respect (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC: Fight Night 9 (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 UFC 64: Unstoppable (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 UFC 61: Bitter Rivals (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Batman

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page