No photo available. Represent Curtis Lyons? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,423 this week

Curtis Lyons

Curtis Lyons was born on March 10, 1979 in Bronx, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Star Trek Into Darkness (2013), American Gangster (2007) and Little Children (2006). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Curtis Lyons on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2474 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Curtis Lyons's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

American Gangster
(2007)
Little Children
(2006)
Allegiant
Allegiant Stunts
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (56 credits)
 2017 Shots Fired (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode) (post-production)
- Betrayal of Trust (2017) ... (stunts)
 2017 Baby Driver (stunts) (post-production)
 2017 MacGyver (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Fish Scaler (2017) ... (stunts)
 2017 Burning Sands (stunts)
 2016 Live by Night (stunts)
 2016 Luke Cage (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Who's Gonna Take the Weight? (2016) ... (stunt double)
 2016 Powers (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Shaking the Tree (2016) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2016 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (Baxter stockman stunt double)
 2016 Allegiant (utility stunts)
 2016 Limitless (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Close Encounters (2016) ... (stunt double)
 2016 Ride Along 2 (stunt performer)
 2015 Chi-Raq (utility stunts)
 2015 Anesthesia (stunt performer)
 2015 Banshee (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- All the Wisdom I Got Left (2015) ... (stunts)
  Blue Bloods (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes, 2010) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Power of the Press (2014) ... (stunt performer)
- Privilege (2010) ... (stunts)
- Pilot (2010) ... (stunts)
 2014 Forever (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- New York Kids (2014) ... (stunt double - uncredited)
  The Blacklist (TV Series) (stunt double - 5 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (stunt double cooper - 4 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- Berlin (No. 8): Conclusion (2014) ... (stunt double cooper)
- Berlin (No. 8) (2014) ... (stunt double cooper)
- The Judge (No. 57) (2014) ... (stunt double)
- Madeline Pratt (No. 73) (2014) ... (stunt double)
- The Cyprus Agency (No. 64) (2014) ... (stunt double)
 2014 TURN: Washington's Spies (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Mr. Culpeper (2014) ... (stunts)
 2013-2014 The Americans (TV Series) (stunt performer - 8 episodes)
- The Deal (2014) ... (stunt performer)
- A Little Night Music (2014) ... (stunt performer)
- The Walk-In (2014) ... (stunt performer)
- Cardinal (2014) ... (stunt performer)
- Comrades (2014) ... (stunt performer)
  House of Lies (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode, 2014) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Middlegame (2014) ... (stunts)
- Associates (2014) ... (stunt performer)
  Sleepy Hollow (TV Series) (stunt double - 6 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Bad Blood (2014) ... (stunt double)
- The Indispensable Man (2014) ... (stunt double)
- The Vessel (2014) ... (stunt double - uncredited)
- The Golem (2013) ... (stunt double - uncredited)
- Sanctuary (2013) ... (stunt double - uncredited)
 2013-2014 Hostages (TV Series) (stunt performer - 5 episodes)
- Endgame (2014) ... (stunt performer)
- Suspicious Minds (2014) ... (stunt performer)
- Fight or Flight (2013) ... (stunt performer)
- The Cost of Living (2013) ... (stunt performer)
- Hail Mary (2013) ... (stunt performer)
 2014 Red Zone (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2013 Force of Execution (stunt double)
 2013 Delivery Man (stunt performer)
 2013 Star Trek Into Darkness (stunts)
 2013 Revolution (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Home (2013) ... (stunt performer)
 2013 Let's Stay Together (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- The Need for Speed (2013) ... (stunt double)
 2012 Her Telling Heart (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2012 Alex Cross (stunts - uncredited)
 2012/IV Unconditional (stunt performer)
 2012 Premium Rush (stunts - uncredited)
 2012 Men in Black 3 (stunt player - uncredited)
 2012 Devoured (stunt coordinator)
 2012 The Game (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Derwin's About to Go H.A.M. (2012) ... (stunts)
 2011 Footloose (stunts)
 2011 Kid Cudi: Mr. Rager (Video short) (stunts)
 2011 Lights Out (TV Series) (stunt double)
 2010/I The Switch (stunts)
 2010 The Other Guys (stunt player - uncredited)
 2009 Rescue Me (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Wheels (2009) ... (stunt performer)
 2009 Fighting (stunts)
 2009 Brooklyn's Finest (stunts)
 2008 Righteous Kill (stunts)
 2008 The Narrows (stunt performer)
 2007 American Gangster (stunt performer)
 2007 Motives 2 (Video) (stunt performer)
 2007 Daddy's Little Girls (stunt performer)
 2007 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Flipped (2007) ... (stunts)
 2007 Stomp the Yard (utility stunts)
 2006 Little Children (stunts)
 2006 My Super Ex-Girlfriend (stunts)
 2006 The Bedford Diaries (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Love and the Tenth Planet (2006) ... (stunts)
- The Art and Science of Manipulation (2006) ... (stunts)
 2006 Freedomland (stunts)
 2004 The Jury (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- The Boxer (2004) ... (stunts)
- Three Boys and a Gun (2004) ... (stunts)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Curtis Lyons Jr.

Height:

6' 4½" (1.94 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Even though roads twist and turn and come to ends. It may seem hard to control sometimes but you are still on the road. Don't forget that.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page