No photo available. Represent Dir en Grey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 304,338 this week

Dir en Grey

Dir en Grey was born in 1997 in Osaka, Japan. He is a producer and actor, known for Dir en Grey: Agitated Screams of Maggots (2006), Dir en Grey: Obscure (2003) and Dir en Grey: Dead Tree (2004). See full bio »

Born:

in Osaka, Japan

Famous Directors: From Sundance to Prominence

From Christopher Nolan to Quentin Tarantino and every Coen brother in between, many of today's most popular directors got their start at the Sundance Film Festival. Here's a list of some of the biggest names to go from Sundance to Hollywood prominence.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 268 people
created 30 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dir en Grey's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (70 credits)
 2015 Dir en Grey: Uroko (Short) (producer)
 2012 Dir en Grey: Rinkaku (Short) (producer)
 2011 Dir en Grey: Different Sense (Short) (producer)
 2011 Dir en Grey: Lotus (Short) (producer)
 2009 Dir en Grey: Average Blasphemy (Video) (producer)
 2009 Dir en Grey: Tour 09 - Feast of V Senses (Video) (producer)
 2009 Dir en Grey: A Knot Of (Video) (producer)
 2008 Dir en Grey: In Weal or Woe (Video) (producer)
 2008 Dir en Grey: Glass Skin (Short) (producer)
 2008 Dir en Grey: Reiketsu Nariseba (Short) (producer)
 2008 Dir en Grey: Vinushka (Short) (producer)
 2007 Dir en Grey: Despair in the Womb (Video) (producer)
 2007 Dir en Grey: Dozing Green (Short) (producer)
 2006 Dir en Grey: Agitated Screams of Maggots (Short) (producer)
 2006 Dir en Grey: Grief (Short) (producer)
 2006 Dir en Grey: Ryoujoku no Ame (Short) (producer)
 2005 Dir en Grey: Average Psycho (Video) (producer)
 2005 Dir en Grey: Average Fury (Video short) (producer)
 2005 Dir en Grey: Clever Sleazoid (Short) (producer)
 2005 Dir en Grey: Drain Away (Short) (producer)
 2005 Dir en Grey: Machiavellism (Short) (producer)
 2005 Dir en Grey: Merciless Cult (Short) (producer)
 2004 Dir en Grey: Blitz 5 Days (Video) (producer)
 2004 Dir en Grey: Dead Tree (Short) (producer)
 2004 Dir en Grey: Kodou (Short) (producer)
 2004 Dir en Grey: Saku (Short) (producer)
 2003 Dir en Grey: Amber (Short) (producer)
 2003 Dir en Grey: Kasumi (Short) (producer)
 2003 Dir en Grey: Obscure (Short) (producer)
 2003 Dir en Grey: The Final (Short) (producer)
 2002 Dir en Grey: Child Prey (Short) (producer)
 2002 Dir en Grey: Mr. Newsman (Short) (producer)
 2001 Dir en Grey: Tour 00 >> 01 Macabre (Video documentary) (producer)
 2001 Dir en Grey: Ain't Afraid to Die (Short) (producer)
 2001 Dir en Grey: Filth (Short) (producer)
 2001 Dir en Grey: Jessica (Short) (producer)
 2000 Dir en Grey: [KR] Cube (Short) (producer)
 2000 Dir en Grey: Myaku (Short) (producer)
 2000 Dir en Grey: Taiyo no Ao (Short) (producer)
 1999 Dir en Grey: Akuro no Oka (Short) (producer)
 1999 Dir en Grey: Cage (Short) (producer)
 1999 Dir en Grey: Gauze -Mode of Adam (Short) (producer)
 1999 Dir en Grey: Mask (Short) (producer)
 1999 Dir en Grey: Mazohyst of Decadence (Short) (producer)
 1999 Dir en Grey: Raison D'etre (Short) (producer)
 1999 Dir en Grey: Schwein no Isu (Short) (producer)
 1999 Dir en Grey: Tsumi to Batsu (Short) (producer)
 1999 Dir en Grey: Yokan (Short) (producer)
 1999 Dir en Grey: Yurameki (Short) (producer)
 1999 Dir en Grey: Zan (Short) (producer)
 1998 Dir en Grey: Moso Tokakugeki (Video short) (producer)
 1998 Dir en Grey: Kaede: If Trans... (Video short) (producer)
 1998 Dir en Grey: Ash (Short) (producer)
 1998 Dir en Grey: Garden (Short) (producer)
 1998 Dir en Grey: I'll (Short) (producer)
 1998 Dir en Grey: Jealous (Short) (producer)
 1998 Dir en Grey: Karma (Short) (producer)
 1998 Dir en Grey: Sangeki no Yoru (Short) (producer)
 1998 Dir en Grey: Unknown... Despair... a Lost (Short) (producer)
Show Show Actor (58 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: Arche See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dir en Grey was originally a visual-kei band. See more »

Trademark:

Dark, metal sound. See more »

Nickname:

Diru See more »

Message Boards

Recent Posts
OMG LOVE!! BloodRayn
Question theAngryChocobo
the guys SickOfSeeingYou
Something I've Noticed (regarding Gackt) higeswhiskers
My favorite band gublue24
Discuss Dir en Grey on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page