No photo available. Represent George Gervin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 233,382 this week

George Gervin

George Gervin was born on April 27, 1952 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. He was previously married to Joyce King. See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 75 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Gervin's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2008 Semi-Pro (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2006 Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 12 June 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 1990 Un dia és un dia (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.9 (1990) ... Himself
 1985 1985 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1984 1984 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1983 1983 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1982 1982 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1981 1981 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1979 1979 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1978 1978 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1977 1977 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Most Underrated (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1980 NBA All-Star Game MVP. See more »

Nickname:

Ice See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page