No photo available. Represent Nicholas Pettas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,299 this week

Nicholas Pettas

Nicholas Pettas was born on January 23, 1973 in Mykonos, Greece. He is an actor, known for Â! Ikkenya puroresu (2004), Winds of God (1995) and LoveDeath (2006). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 485 people
created 29 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas Pettas's work have you seen?

Known For

Â! Ikkenya puroresu
(2004)
Winds of God
Winds of God Actor
(1995)
LoveDeath
LoveDeath Gaijin shot in the head
(2006)
Eclair
Eclair G.i.
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2014 Nobunaga Concerto (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2014)
 2014/II Furiko
 2014 Kuroi fukuin (TV Movie)
Padre
 2011 Eclair
G.i.
 2009 Fumô chitai (TV Series)
Platt
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Platt
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Platt
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Platt
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Platt
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Platt
 2009 The Lovers at the Call Center (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2009)
 2006 Tokumei! Keiji Dongame (TV Series)
Ganev Minister Resident
- Embassy Infiltration Battle (2006) ... Ganev Minister Resident
 2006 LoveDeath
Gaijin shot in the head
 2005 Siberian Express 5
Thug
 2004 Â! Ikkenya puroresu
Ichijoh
 1995 Winds of God
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2009 Tokyo Eye (TV Series documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Made his kickboxing debut against German fighter Stefan Leko on July 18, 1998 and lost via knockout in the second round. See more »

Nickname:

The Blue-Eyed Samurai

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Nicholas Pettas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page