No photo available. Represent J. Lynn Johnston? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 642,333 this week

J. Lynn Johnston

J. Lynn Johnston was born on March 21, 1978 in Sunnyvale, California, USA as Jeffrey Lynn Johnston. He is known for his work on Lou and Lou: Safety Patrol (2006), Tasty Time with ZeFronk (2008) and Can You Teach My Alligator Manners? (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent J. Lynn Johnston? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of J. Lynn Johnston.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2013 The Doc Files (TV Mini-Series) (associate producer - 10 episodes)
- Blurry, Blurry Night (2013) ... (associate producer)
- Run Down Rotors (2013) ... (associate producer)
- Mr. Chomps Chompers (2013) ... (associate producer)
- Sticky Slippies (2013) ... (associate producer)
- The Lamb's Exam (2013) ... (associate producer)
 2009 Freaky Robots (TV Series) (associate producer - 8 episodes)
- The Lunch Date (2009) ... (associate producer)
- Web Site Ideas (2009) ... (associate producer)
- The Great Debate (2009) ... (associate producer)
- The Bar Fight (2009) ... (associate producer)
- Mitch's Bag (2009) ... (associate producer)
 2008 Tasty Time with ZeFronk (TV Series) (associate producer - 11 episodes)
- Dom-ercise (2008) ... (associate producer)
- Two Sues (2008) ... (associate producer)
- Dom's Retirement (2008) ... (associate producer)
- Dom's Birthday (2008) ... (associate producer)
- Cook Along with ZeFronk Contest (2008) ... (associate producer)
 2008 Can You Teach My Alligator Manners? (TV Series) (associate producer - 10 episodes)
- Classroom Manners (2008) ... (associate producer)
- Sick Manners (2008) ... (associate producer)
- Library Manners (2008) ... (associate producer)
- Birthday Manners (2008) ... (associate producer)
- Please and Thank You (2008) ... (associate producer)
 2006-2008 Lou and Lou: Safety Patrol (TV Series) (associate producer - 15 episodes)
- Field Trip (2008) ... (associate producer)
- Mass Transit (2008) ... (associate producer)
- Snow Business (2007) ... (associate producer)
- Buckle Down for Safety (2006) ... (associate producer)
- Beach Patrol (2006) ... (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
 2007 Bufu (TV Series) (sound editor - 2007)
 2006 Lou and Lou: Safety Patrol (TV Series) (sound editor - 10 episodes)
- Lester Is Lost (2006) ... (sound editor)
- Get Ready, Get Set, Emergency! (2006) ... (sound editor)
- Play It Safe (2006) ... (sound editor)
- Camp Wanna Keep Ya Safe (2006) ... (sound editor)
- Hot Stuff (2006) ... (sound editor)
 2006 The Adventures of Chico and Guapo (TV Series) (additional sound editor - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... (additional sound editor)
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... (additional sound editor)
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... (additional sound editor)
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... (additional sound editor)
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... (additional sound editor)
 2006 The Many Adventures of Mr. Mailman (TV Series) (sound editor - 16 episodes)
- Zoo (2006) ... (sound editor)
- Night Sky (2006) ... (sound editor)
- Library (2006) ... (sound editor)
- Spain (2006) ... (sound editor)
- Kenya (2006) ... (sound editor)
 2005 The Good Night Show (TV Series) (additional sound editor - 2007)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2009 Freaky Robots (TV Series)
Jeremy / The Bag / Katie
- Web Site Ideas (2009) ... Jeremy
- The Great Debate (2009) ... Jeremy
- Mitch's Bag (2009) ... Jeremy / The Bag
- Craig's Little Sister (2009) ... Jeremy / Katie
- The Sex List (2009) ... Jeremy
 2008 Can You Teach My Alligator Manners? (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Movie Manners (2008) ... Additional Voices (uncredited)
 2006 Lou and Lou: Safety Patrol (TV Series)
Crossing Guard
- These Streets Are Made for Crossing (2006) ... Crossing Guard (uncredited)
 2005 The Many Adventures of Mr. Mailman (TV Series)
Matt the Australian
- Australia ... Matt the Australian (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2006 The Adventures of Chico and Guapo (TV Series) (production assistant - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2002 Reign of Fire (Video Game) (lyrics: "Walk Away")
 2002 Reign of Fire (writer: "Burn", "Walk Away")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 Shot from the Sky (TV Movie documentary)
William the Ball Gunner
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jeff Johnston

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Azusa Pacific University in December 2000, with a degree in Media Studies. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss J. Lynn Johnston on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page