STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,419 this week

Mike Korich


Mike Korich was born on November 5, 1982 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Michael Johnson Korich. He is an actor and writer, known for Ed Gein: The Butcher of Plainfield (2007), The 49th Line (2012) and A Dead Calling (2006). See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mike Korich.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2012 Other Halves (Short)
Neil
 2012 A Star for Christmas (TV Movie)
Panicked Paparazzi
 2012 The 49th Line
Jon
 2011 A Christmas Wedding Tail (TV Movie)
Marty
 2010 Lying with Dogs (Short)
Pritchard
 2010 A Nanny for Christmas
Co-Worker #2
 2010 Shut Up and Kiss Me
Bear
 2010 1000 Ways to Lie (TV Movie)
Medical Examiner
 2009 Drifter: Henry Lee Lucas
Bruce - Chain Gang Prisoner
 2008 A Christmas Proposal
Sheriff Carlson
 2008 The Perils of the Pirate Princess (TV Series)
Spyglass Smythe / Spyglass Smyhe
- Size Matters (2008) ... Spyglass Smythe
- Passion Potion (2008) ... Spyglass Smythe
- Water Safety (2008) ... Spyglass Smythe
- Superior Firepower (2008) ... Spyglass Smyhe
- Pirate Pranks (2008) ... Spyglass Smythe
 2008 Dracula's Guest
Rat Person
 2008 Dear Me
Buck
 2007 Ed Gein: The Butcher of Plainfield (Video)
Avary
 2007 Grim Reaper (Video)
Stuart
 2006 A Dead Calling (Video)
Arnie Howard
 2006 Legend of the Sandsquatch
Jack Jack
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2013 Rolling (co-writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Flab2Fab! With Ronnie Kerr (Video short)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was voted "Most Dependable" by his classmates during his senior year at Dacula High School. See more »

Nickname:

Mikie

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Mikey! oscarwinner2001
Discuss Mike Korich on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page