No photo available. Represent Fernando Godoy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 198,397 this week

Fernando Godoy (II)

Fernando Godoy was born on June 30, 1983 in Iquique, I Región, Chile as Fernando Patricio Godoy Bustamante. He is an actor and producer, known for Pituca sin Luca$ (2014), Pobre Gallo (2016) and Casado con Hijos (2006). See full bio »

IMDb Picks

Of course Rogue One: A Star Wars Story is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fernando Godoy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pituca sin Luca$
Pituca sin Luca$ Gregorio 'Goyo' Cereceda
(2014-2015)
Pobre Gallo
Pobre Gallo Cabo Railef Huaiquimil
(2016)
Casado con Hijos
Casado con Hijos Nacho Larraín
(2006-2008)
Grado 3
Grado 3 Javier
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2016 Pobre Gallo (TV Series)
Cabo Railef Huaiquimil
- Camila y Lincoyán ya no están juntos (2016) ... Cabo Railef Huaiquimil
- Episode #1.105 (2016) ... Cabo Railef Huaiquimil
- Silva a la baja (2016) ... Cabo Railef Huaiquimil
- Amor policial (2016) ... Cabo Railef Huaiquimil
- Onofre se la juega (2016) ... Cabo Railef Huaiquimil
 2015/II Alma
Vito
 2013 El Derechazo
Juan Agustín Cuenuleff
 2013 El Babysitter
Larry
 2013 Desfachatados (TV Series)
 2012 Paseo de Oficina
Alexis
 2011/II Sal
Matón 3
 2010-2011 La colonia (TV Series)
Eleodoro del Río / Nacho Larraín
- La Familia del Futuro (2011) ... Eleodoro del Río / Nacho Larraín
- La indomable (2010) ... Eleodoro del Río
 2011 Dios me libre
Jefferson Magaña
 2011 El Limpiapiscinas
Iñaki
 2010 La Esmeralda 1879
Grumete Wenceslao Vargas
 2009 Super
Parra
 2009 Grado 3
Javier
 2009 Teatro en CHV (TV Series)
Raúl
- ¿La matas tu o la mato yo? (2009) ... Raúl
 2009 Escorbo (Short)
Tío Enrique
 2008 Mandiola & Cia. (TV Series)
 2008 Debut Y Despedida (Short)
Pololo
 2007 Demasiado joven (Short)
 2006 Valle de la luna (Video short)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

El Indo

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a only child. See more »

Trademark:

Short stature

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Fernando Godoy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page