No photo available. Represent Esthero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 50,205 this week

Esthero (I)

Esthero was born on December 23, 1978 in Stratford, Ontario, Canada as Jenny-Bea Englishman. See full bio »

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 22 Nov 2010
 
a list of 46 people
created 06 Apr 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 07 Apr 2014
 
a list of 60 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 211 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Esthero's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
  Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2005 - 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- This Is Why We Fight (2013) ... (performer: "Never Gonna Let You Go" - uncredited) / (writer: "Never Gonna Let You Go" - uncredited)
- With You I'm Born Again (2010) ... (performer: "Undertow (Featuring The Fray and and Esthero)" - uncredited)
- Raindrops Keep Falling on My Head (2005) ... (performer: "Everyday is a Holiday")
 2012 21 Jump Street (performer: "21 Jump Street (Theme from the Motion Picture)")
 2010 Melrose Place (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Wilshire (2010) ... ("Undertow", uncredited)
 2009 So You Think You Can Dance Canada (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 14 (2009) ... (writer: "Love Lockdown")
 2009 Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned (Video Game) (writer: "Love Lockdown" - as Jenny-Bea Englishman)
 2007 Hush: A Film by Eva Minemar (Short) (performer: "Hush Little Baby")
 2007 I Think I Love My Wife (performer: "Country Livin' (The World I Know)") / (writer: "Country Livin' (The World I Know)")
 2006 John Tucker Must Die (performer: "Wikked Lil' Grrrls") / (writer: "Wikked Lil' Grrrls")
 2005 Monster-in-Law (performer: "Everyday is a Holiday (with You)") / (writer: "Everyday is a Holiday (with You)")
 2005 Smallville (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Onyx (2005) ... (performer: "I Drive Alone" - uncredited)
 2005 Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (performer: "Wikked Lil' Grrrls") / (writer: "Wikked Lil' Grrrls")
 2000 The Guilty ("Anywayz")
 2000 Boiler Room (performer: "Anyway2") / (writer: "Anyway2")
 1999 Go (performer: "Song For Holly") / (writer: "Song For Holly")
 1998 I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (performer: "That Girl") / (writer: "That Girl")
 1998 Zero Effect (performer: "Lounge")
 1998 Slam (performer: "Country Livin' (The World I Know)") / (writer: "Country Livin' (The World I Know)")
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Now a solo artist, Esthero originally started out as a duo with the singer and producer Doc McKinney. See more »

Nickname:

The Pink Pirate See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Esthero on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page