No photo available. Represent Ken Hamlin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,273,816 this week

Ken Hamlin

Ken Hamlin was born on January 20, 1981 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. He is known for his work on NFL Monday Night Football (1970), NFL on FOX (1994) and NFL Thursday Night Football (2006). See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Hamlin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NFL Monday Night Football
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Seattle Seahawks Free Safety / Himself - Dallas Cowboys Free Safety
(2004-2008)
NFL on FOX
NFL on FOX Himself - Seattle Seahawks Free Safety
(2003-2005)
NFL Thursday Night Football
NFL Thursday Night Football Himself - Dallas Cowboys Safety
(2007)
NBC Sunday Night Football
NBC Sunday Night Football Himself - Dallas Cowboys Free Safety / Himself - Seattle Seahawks Free Safety
(2006-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1991 Sweatin' to the Oldies 3 (Video) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2010 Hell's Kitchen (TV Series)
Himself - Restaurant Patron
- 12 Chefs Compete (2010) ... Himself - Restaurant Patron
 2008-2009 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself - Correspondent / Himself
- Episode dated 23 October 2009 (2009) ... Himself - Correspondent
- Episode dated 29 September 2009 (2009) ... Himself - Correspondent
- Episode dated 13 July 2009 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode dated 14 July 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2006-2009 NBC Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Dallas Cowboys Free Safety / Himself - Seattle Seahawks Free Safety
- New York Giants vs. Dallas Cowboys (2009) ... Himself - Dallas Cowboys Free Safety
- Dallas Cowboys vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2007) ... Himself - Dallas Cowboys Free Safety
- Dallas Cowboys vs. Chicago Bears (2007) ... Himself - Dallas Cowboys Free Safety
- New York Giants at Dallas Cowboys (2007) ... Himself - Dallas Cowboys Free Safety
- Seattle Seahawks vs. Denver Broncos (2006) ... Himself - Seattle Seahawks Free Safety
 2004-2008 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Seattle Seahawks Free Safety / Himself - Dallas Cowboys Free Safety
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Dallas Cowboys (2008) ... Himself - Dallas Cowboys Free Safety
- Dallas Cowboys vs. Buffalo Bills (2007) ... Himself - Dallas Cowboys Free Safety
- Green Bay Packers vs. Seattle Seahawks (2006) ... Himself - Seattle Seahawks Free Safety
- Oakland Raiders vs. Seattle Seahawks (2006) ... Himself - Seattle Seahawks Free Safety
- Dallas Cowboys vs. Seattle Seahawks (2004) ... Himself - Seattle Seahawks Free Safety
 2008 2008 NFL Pro Bowl (TV Special)
Himself - NFC Safety
 2007 NFL Thursday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Dallas Cowboys Safety
- Dallas Cowboys at Carolina Panthers (2007) ... Himself - Dallas Cowboys Safety
 2006 Super Bowl XL (TV Special)
Himself
 2003-2005 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Himself - Seattle Seahawks Free Safety
- Atlanta Falcons vs. Seattle Seahawks (2005) ... Himself - Seattle Seahawks Free Safety
- Seattle Seahawks vs. Jacksonville Jaguars (2005) ... Himself - Seattle Seahawks Free Safety
- Seattle Seahawks vs. St. Louis Rams (2003) ... Himself - Seattle Seahawks Free Safety
- Detroit Lions vs. Seattle Seahawks (2003) ... Himself - Seattle Seahawks Free Safety
- St. Louis Rams vs. Seattle Seahawks (2003) ... Himself - Seattle Seahawks Free Safety
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Hammer

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show