STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,714 this week

Renna Nightingale


Renna Nightingale is an actress, blogger, writer, and up-and-coming YouTuber. As an actress, she is known for playing a diverse range of roles (known for her performances in "Hello, My Name is Doris" and "Wizards of Waverly Place.") As a blogger, author, and YouTuber, her trademark is empowering others to take charge of their stories. She began ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Renna Nightingale? Add contact information

'Shazam!' Confirmed by Director David F. Sandberg

David F. Sandberg confirms he'll be directing the DC Extended Universe movie Shazam to Kevin Smith. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 368 images
created 26 May 2011
 
a list of 3236 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 1588 people
created 27 Oct 2011
 
a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 110 people
created 09 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Renna Nightingale's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

MON-Days
MON-Days Producer
(2015-2017)
TeePee Talk
TeePee Talk Producer
(2016)
Launch
Launch Producer
(2016-2017)
Paper Hearts
Paper Hearts Writer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2015-2017 MON-Days (TV Series) (producer - 71 episodes)
- Birthday (2017) ... (producer)
- Conflict (2017) ... (producer)
- Sunday Has Come! (2017) ... (producer)
- Hairspray in ONE Minute, and 8 Genres! (2017) ... (producer)
- Out of the Box (2017) ... (producer)
 2016-2017 Launch (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 21 episodes)
- How to Give Helpful Feedback (2017) ... (producer)
- How to Survive the Real World (2017) ... (producer)
- What your made to do in life (2017) ... (producer)
- 4 Ways to Impress Your Boss (2017) ... (producer)
 2016 TeePee Talk (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- How to Avoid Thanksgiving Drama (2016) ... (producer)
- Being Bullied (2016) ... (producer)
- Not Skinny Enough? (2016) ... (producer)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actress (14 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

March 2008 booked a pilot, Danny Tomorrow, where she will portray a live action character, voice an animated version of her character, plus sing and play bass guitar in a band. Start date to be determined. See more »

Alternate Names:

Lauren Nightingale

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won contest at age 12 to sing the National Anthem for the LA Dodgers, her first time to sing for a major league sports team. See more »

Nickname:

Ren See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page