No photo available. Represent Chris Perillo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 193,131 this week

Chris Perillo

Chris Perillo was born on March 16th, 1984 in Staten Island, New York. His dad's job brought Chris, his brother, and his parents to Newark, DE in 1991. He graduated from Hodgson Vocational Technical High School with a major in Carpentry. After high school, he didn't go to college or into a trade like most of his friends. Instead, Chris started ... See full bio »

2017 Academy Award Highlights

Take a look at all the memorable moments from the 2017 Academy Awards including the shocking announcement of Best Picture.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Perillo's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Short (7 credits)
 2016 Final Notice (Short) (completed)
Convict #1
 2016 Cease Fire (Short)
Chad
 2015 Let's Stay Together (Short)
Will
 2015 #SeeTheBoy (Short)
Officer Perillo
 2013/II Going Down (Short)
Kyle
 2013 Under the Bourbon Moon (Short)
Gilbert
 2011 Whitehead (Short)
Chad
Show Show Actor: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator: Short (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Christopher Perillo

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

ChrisP

Contribute to This Page