No photo available. Represent Jared Borgetti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 982,561 this week

Jared Borgetti

Jared Borgetti was born on August 14, 1973 in Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico as Jared Francisco Borgetti Echeverría. He is an actor, known for Los Capitanes (2004), Fox Sports: Copa Libertadores (2002) and 2006 FIFA World Cup (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy Characters

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jared Borgetti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Los Capitanes
(2004)
Fox Sports: Copa Libertadores
(2004)
2006 FIFA World Cup
2006 FIFA World Cup Himself - Mexico
(2006)
La Manguera del Chutas
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2004 Los Capitanes (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2012 La Manguera del Chutas (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 2006 2006 FIFA World Cup (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Mexico
- Round of 16: Argentina vs Mexico (2006) ... Himself - Mexico
 2004 Fox Sports: Copa Libertadores (TV Series)
Himself - Santos
- Octavos de final 2004: River vs. Santos (2004) ... Himself - Santos
 2002 2002 FIFA World Cup (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Mexico
- Round of 16: Mexico vs United States (2002) ... Himself - Mexico
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jared Borghetti

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been in 2 Soccer World Cups: In 2002 and 2006. See more »

Nickname:

El Zorro del Desierto

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page