No photo available. Represent Michael Fugal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 233,556 this week

Michael Fugal

Michael Fugal was born on September 7, 1977 in Fountain Valley, California, USA. He is known for his work on High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008), The Story Trek (2011) and The Crow: Wicked Prayer (2005). He has been married to Shannon Andrews Fugal since May 17, 2007. See full bio »

Oscars 2017 Red Carpet Photos

Check out photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet at the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Fugal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

High School Musical 3: Senior Year
(2008)
The Story Trek
The Story Trek Sound Department
(2013-2016)
The Crow: Wicked Prayer
The Crow: Wicked Prayer Camera and Electrical Department
(2005)
Bully Beatdown
Bully Beatdown Camera and Electrical Department
(2009-2012)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department: TV (11 credits)
 2013-2016 The Story Trek (TV Series) (sound mixer - 48 episodes)
- One Normal Day (2016) ... (sound mixer)
- Art of Mine (2016) ... (sound mixer)
- It Broke Me (2016) ... (sound mixer)
- A Flower and a Pound Cake (2016) ... (sound mixer)
- Who Is My Brother? (2016) ... (sound mixer)
 2013 My Five Wives (TV Series) (sound mixer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2013) ... (sound mixer: studio segments)
 2012 Anderson Cooper 360° (TV Series) (sound mixer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 4 May 2012 (2012) ... (sound mixer)
- Special Edition (2012) ... (sound mixer)
 2012 HGTV Dream Home 2012 (TV Movie) (sound mixer)
 2011 Knights of Mayhem (TV Series) (sound recordist - 2 episodes)
- Threat to the Throne (2011) ... (sound recordist)
- Big Money, Big Pain (2011) ... (sound recordist)
 2011 Doctor Who (TV Series) (sound mixer - 1 episode)
- The Impossible Astronaut (2011) ... (sound mixer - uncredited)
  E! News (TV Series) (sound recordist - 2 episodes, 2008 - 2011) (sound mixer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Episode dated 23 January 2011 (2011) ... (sound recordist)
- Episode dated 22 January 2009 (2009) ... (sound mixer)
- Episode dated 22 January 2008 (2008) ... (sound recordist)
 2007-2010 The Daily 10 (TV Series) (sound mixer - 6 episodes)
- Episode dated 28 January 2010 (2010) ... (sound mixer)
- Episode dated 27 January 2010 (2010) ... (sound mixer)
- Episode dated 22 January 2009 (2009) ... (sound mixer)
- Episode dated 16 January 2009 (2009) ... (sound mixer)
- Episode dated 30 January 2008 (2008) ... (sound mixer)
 2009 American Idol (TV Series) (sound mixer - 1 episode)
- Auditions: Salt Lake City (2009) ... (sound mixer)
 2009 E! Investigates: Husbands Who Kill (TV Movie documentary) (sound mixer)
 2008 The Brain (TV Movie documentary) (sound mixer)
Show Show Sound department: Documentary (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Camera department: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Mike Fugal
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mike Fugal is married to Shannon Fugal, producer of "The Legends of Mini-golf" and "WWJD".

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page